fbpx
Donate Now Register For Camp

Donate Now!

Be the puff in our marshmallow, the volume in our cheers,
the reason we make Incredible Camp O Campers.

Support Camp Ondessonk with a gift to our Annual Appeal!

Donate Online Here

 

Donor List

Camp Ondessonk has a 60+ year history of dedicated donors. We sincerely thank and recognize those listed here for their generosity. Camp Ondessonk would not exist if it weren’t for these loyal and devoted friends.

 

ST. ISAAC JOGUES SOCIETY
($5,000 and above)

Individuals & Organizations

William & Mary Baker Charitable Trust
Bluestem Properties, LLC
Marty & Debra Coe
Larry Davis & Lucia Hodges
John & Shawn Faloon
Julia Ladner
John Lowder
Daniel & Lisa Martino
Paulson Pierz Family Charitable Fund
Drewes & Sarah Van Der Bleek
Virginia Wellington Cabot Foundation
Thomas Young

 

ST. KATERI TEKAKWITHA SOCIETY
($2,500-$4,999)

Individuals & Organizations

Donald Banik & Colleen Rost-Banik
George Boatwright & Nancy Newman
Enterprise Holdings, Inc.
James & Carol Henrichs
Jon & Donna Hughes
Jansen Chevrolet
Wayne & Carol Klinger
Lee Smith
John & Judy Sonderman
Christopher & Maureen Wangard

 

FOURNIE SOCIETY
($1,000-$2,499)

Individuals & Organizations

Damon & Elizabeth Abaray
Douglas & Kate Albrecht
Leo Berger
Joseph Bleyer
Cory & Lisa Bloodworth
Alessa Brennan
Thom Brown
Christopher Cahnovsky
Caring And Sharing Thrift Shop
Concrete Supply Of Illinois
Evan Coulson & Gabrielle Hodges
William & Jeanne Dahlmann
Thomas & Marjorie Downey
Fort Russell Management, LLC
Laurie Frazier
Ann Hatch
Ross Hayden & Jodi Birkhead
Jeanie Heller
Louis Hodges
Mary Hogg
Matthew & Annette Hohmann
Kyle & Elizabeth Keserauskis
Steve & Jennifer Klostermann
Kyle & Emma Klues
Robert & Roberta Knopke
Donald Koehler
Tom & Lorelei Little
Whitney Long
Timothy Loughran
Daniel & Nancy Martin
Jacquelyn McKay
Frank & Michelle Nation
The NRA Foundation
Scott & Courtney Ostrowski
Merry Peak
Dennis Pepper
Prindable Insurance Agency
Steven & Michelle Puzach
Jennifer Rheinecker
Ripples Project Foundation
Roland Machinery Company
Barbara Schmitt
Patricia Schneider
William & Suzanne Selby
Mark Shashek
James & Kathleen Shively
Shannon Sonderman
St. Louis Kansas City Carpenters Regional Council
James & Diana Stern
StoneTree Fabrications Inc.
Anthony & Kim Vrooman
John & Amy Warren
Michael & Kathy Wenzel
Michael Woodruff & Judith Blase Woodruff
Cynthia Zelenka

 

FLAME 
($500-$999)

Individuals & Organizations

Ameren CIPS
Barnes Lumber
Thomas & Mary Jo Beagen
Michael & Michelle Beer
Frank Bologa
Jane Boron
Michael Boucher
David & Caren Cerutti
Core & Main
Donald & Gwenn Croft
Jeffrey & Jill Dorries
Electromek Diagnostic Systems
Adam & Jamie Fields
Margaret Flowers
Matthew & Maria Goodwin
Kay Johnson
Molly Kreidler
Midwest Municipal Supply, Inc.
Jarrett Plettner
Kent & Ellen Plotner
Jane Read
Greg & Julie Reckamp
William & Sheryl Ribbing
RP Coatings
Eric & Jennifer Schauster
Daniel Schrage
Tony & Anne Schrey
Shawnee Communications
Silkworm, Inc.
Scott & Sara Simonin
Suzanne Smith
Southern Illinois Construction Advancement Program
Springfield Lodge Council
Scott Stahlhut
Vandevanter Engineering
Vienna Automotive Center
Theresa Westfall
Scott & Cindy Wobbe
Henry & Eugenia Wojtyla
Callie Wood

 

SPARK 
($250-$499)

Individuals & Organizations

A Victory Over Dirt LLC
Edwin & Jean Auffarth
Scott & Rebecca Bahan
Baron Baracani
Ed & Teresa Barbier
Norbert Belz & Karen Burnham-Belz
Stephen Belz
Patricia Boudet
Bouse Properties, LLC
Elijah Burns
Mary Ann Busse
CDS Office Technologies
Michaeline Chandler
Civil Design, Inc.
Consolidated Construction Safety Fund of Illinois
J. & Debbie Dee
Sue Dennert
Brent Dulle
Durkin Equipment Co
Electric Controls Company
ERB Equipment Company of Illinois, Inc.
Tom & Marilyn Fahey
Patrick & Brenna Farrell
Stacy Fitzhenry
Wade & Patricia Flake
Fuehne’s Tavern Inc.
Nancy Furlow
Tyler Gillum
Susanne Gray
Lippold & Beth Haken
Dan & Jani Hall
Heath & Sara Harper
Claire Hatch
Jonathan Hemker
Theresa Hudgins
Huels Oil Company
Derek & Molly Imming
Imperial Metal Company, Inc.
Madeline Jackstadt
Valerie Jenkins
Thomas & Joan Kazmierczak
Keeley & Sons, Inc.
John & Cheri Kendrick
Kienstra Precast, LLC
The Kilian Corporation
Jeffrey & Susan Kilian
Daniel & Suzanne King
Art & Diane Kitchen
David & Lisa Kittler
Knights of Columbus #2932
Knights of Columbus #1581
Michael & Linda Kuehl
James & Mary Lampe
Isabelle Linn
Stephen & Mary Mahieu
Patrick & Suzy Mahoney
Jamie & Christy McDougall
Catherine Meschler
Metro-East Lodge Tribe
Midwest Plumbing & Backflow Services, LLC
Christopher & Loran Morris
Joseph & Linda Munie
N & W Horizontal Boring Co
Cory & Tracy Phipps
Plumbers & Pipefitters U.A. Local #160
Ed & Roxanne Puzzella
Rehkemper & Sons, Inc.
James Rice
Edward & Susan Rohde
Roho
Rural King
Russ Erlinger Crane Service, Inc.
Bianca Sforza
Shawnee Professional Services
Southern Bus & Mobility Inc
Gary Szymula
Terra Properties
Vee Jay Cement Contracting Company, Inc.
Gene & Chrystal Wilson
Eric & Cheree Witges
Dan & Barb Woolard
Mark Wuller

 

TINDER 
($125-$249)

Individuals & Organizations

Mike & Kristie Abba
Denise Adamczak
Kathleen Alcorn
Jeff Aman
Grace Anders
Richard Barczewski
Belinda Bauer
Joe & Mary Bennett
James Boeckmann
Keith Brennan & Jennifer Janson-Brennan
David & Michelle Bretscher
Ronald Busche
Danny & Sue Clancy
Brent & Faith Clark
Clinton County Lodge Council
Compustitch, Inc
Carmen Cronin
Maggie Dalton
Tim Descamps
Dixie Cream Donuts and Deli, Inc.
Leo & Tamara Donahue
Thomas Doussard
Joseph Elzy & Kate Perek
Theodalinda Fehrmann
Emily Ferguson
Benjamin Gardner & Amy O’Shaughnessy
Cecelia Gass
Cassandra Gray
William & Madalyn Hagan
Vince Haselhorst
Leo Hayes
Caroline Heckemeyer
Chloe Higgins
Hopper Canavan Insurance
Robert & Valerie Huelskamp
Stephen & Elise Ibendahl
Immaculate Conception Church
Joe Werner Construction
William & Pamela Jones
Dana Liberton
Mary Help of Christians Catholic Church
Ricky & Marlene Mathewson
Ann Mcevilly
Teresa McGee
Thomas & Sharon McSwiggin
Katherine Murnane
Our Lady of Mt. Carmel Church
Greg Park
Oliver Passalacqua
Nicole Patino
Stephen & Karen Pitt
Jordyn Priebe
Steve & Diana Sanner
Mary Santanello
Gregory & Patricia Santen
Joseph & Karen Scherrer
Ernst & Susan Schneider
Jeff & Dorise Schulte
Brian & Ursula Sedlak
Walker Selby
Reginald Smith & Linda Werner-Smith
William & Mary Ann Sparer
St. Mary School
St. Henry Catholic Church
Jacob Tentis
Kurt & Justine Thole
Christopher Wargel
Dana Weh
Westerfield Cottage
Alexander Withers & Anne Sickles
Kimberly Zimmer
Daniel & Mary Zofkie

 

PATRON
(under $125)

Individuals & Organizations

Jennifer Almeter
James Altadonna
Matt & Karen Altes
Philip & Hannah Aman
Pierre & Dana Antoine
Kathleen Arnold
Eric Aud
Diana Durkee August
Mark & Beverly Augustine
Aviston Lumber Company
Donald Baker & Patricia Werner
Banterra Bank
Charles & Margaret Baughman
Leonard & Paula Bayens
Robert & Kara Beardsley
Elizabeth Beazley
P. Douglas & Carla Becherer
Craig Behnen & Colleen Harrington
Kathy Beine
William & Robin Beine
Brian & Paula Bell
Belleville Seed House
Karen Belz
Christine Bennett
Emily Bensko
Bergmann-Roscow Plumbing, Inc.
James & Kim Berkenbile
Margaret Bernard
Michael & Mary Bertorello
Jerry & Mary Suzanne Bires
Joseph & Margaret Blaies
Melissa Bland
William & Patricia Blinn
George Bly
Madeline Bologa
David Bone
Lathan Bower
Cassandra Bradbury
Lance & Amy Bradbury
Ellen Braden
Jim & Mary Jane Brauer
Michael & Julie Braun
Bill & Lynne Brendel
Ronald & Debra Brenner
Elizabeth Bretscher
Kathryn Bretscher
Herman & Debbie Bretz
Brian & Annie Pitts
Mary Brisk
Katie Brown
Eric & Rebecca Brown
Victoria Bruder
Aaron & Alexandria Bryant
John & Debra Buese
Steve Bulla
Steven & Debra Burgauer
Martha Jane Burmaster
James & Mary Burns
Justin Bushong
Steven & Teresa Bushong
Kenneth & Joanne Buss
Olivia Butters
Noah Cadwell
Kelly Calhoun
Gene & Karen Canavan
Patty Canavan
Caritas Family Solutions
Dana Carpenter
Carpenters Local Union 662
Carter Waters LLC
Audrey Carvotta
Cedar Creek Dental Association, Ltd.
Bob & Velma Chamberlin
Darren Chapman
Grace Cheney
Ana Mertins Chiodini
Church of Saint Francis Xavier
Edward & Kelly Clancy
John Clayburgh
Lori Coco
Walter Collins
Collins & Hermann, Inc.
Deborah Combs
William & Jeanne Condol
Tim & Lynn Connelly
Jim Conroy
Caley Cook
Jay & Leeann Cook
Bridget Coolican
Andrea Cooper
Steven & Catherine Cooper
Kenneth & Sheila Cope
Richard & Diane Coronado
Jan Courtney
Coyle Supply Inc
George & June Craigmiles
Crawford Funeral Home, Inc.
Dave & Rhonda Cronin
Cameron Crouch
Emily Croxton
Rosalie Cuca
Katie Cutler
Kelsey Cutler
Marcia Daab
Carol Daab
Dairy King
Dennis & Bonita Dalke
Dave Threlkeld Insurace Agency
Val Davinroy
Oliver Davis
Orie & Brenda Davis
Lisa Davis
William & Alice Davis
Marie-Pascale Delahoussaye
DeLaurent Construction Co., Inc.
Anthony & Nichol DelGiorno
Andrew Derby
Diane Derby-Carrel
Jessica Dickerson
Kay Diekemper
Robert Diekemper
Barbara Distler
Robert & Lorraine Dohm
Steve Douglas
Angela Douglass
Frank & Arlene Dueker
Jerald & Trudy Duffman
Benjamin Durham
Jim & Rhonda Eads
Eagle Tubular Products, Inc.
John Earnhart
ECG Management Consultants
Carol Eckert
Edward Jones
Patricia Egan
Egyptian Building & Construction Trades Council
Timothy Eiserle & Robin Wellington
Stephen & Debra Elfrink
Lisa Ellis
Margaret Ellwood
James Elsner
Cindy Emmett
Thomas & Diane English
Steve Evansco
Donald & Sandra Eversole
Darren & Jennifer Fadler
Falling Springs Quarry
Kathleen Faloon
Wesley Farhatt
Kevin Farrell
Donald & Kathleen Feher
Kim Feltz & Laura Gidley-Feltz
Michael & Carol Finn
Linda Fiock
First National Bank Of Carlyle
First-Line Fire Extinguisher Co.
Mel & Karin Flora
Gregory Fox
Fred Halvachs Pharmaceutical Consulting, LLC
Matthew Fuehne
Mike & Lynn Fuhler
Claire Furlow
Todd & Jamie Gayer
Delaney Gebhardt
Galen Geffers & Madison McGeffers
Adam & Tasha Gibbs
Shawn & Jane Gillam
Thomas Gillum
Andrew Gleeson
Goddard’s Auto Body And Auto Sales, Inc.
Robert & Debbie Goedde
Golterman & Sabo, Inc.
John & Donna Gorbutt
Ronald & Diana Gorski
Juanita Gray
Steve & Janet Grellner
Bradley & Kimberlee Gunter
Dave & Jenny Haasis
Brooke Hagarty
Janet Hall
Olivia Hammond
Sharon Hanvey
Andrew Hardy
Earl Harness
David & Susan Harris
Madeline Harter
Kathy Green Hartman
Michael & Jessica Hatfield
John Haubrich & Lisa Main-Haubrich
Ronald & Donna Hawkins
Scott & Maria Hayduk
Healthy Home Inspection Services
Graciana Helman
Grace Herr
Phil & Mary Heye
Highland Optimist Club
Highland Moose Lodge #2479
Highland Rotary Club
Charlie & Laurie Hill
Jane Hobbs
Steve & Susan Hodgso
Ray & Rose Hogan
Ann Hogan
AJ Hohmann
Brenda Holdener
Bruce & Gloria Holland
Holland Construction Services, Inc.
Mac Holtsclaw
Katherine Honegger
Johanna Hooten
Patrick & Donna Housholder
Joseph & Catherine Houston
Ron & Denise Hulliung
Samantha Hunn
Ainsley Hurford
Illinois Laborers Employers Cooperation & Education Trust
Patricia Imming
Indelco Plastics Corporation
J.J. & Joyce McCarthy
Dave & Cheryl Jansen
Ruthi Jansen
Kevin Jansen
Daniel Jansen
Kelly Jarosz
Jeanette Johnson
Kyle Joiner
Elizabeth Jones
Bryan & Olivia Joseph
Janice Kampwerth
Thomas & Celia Kannall
Craig Kapp
Alan & Cindy Kapp
Roger & Jan Kapp
Kassen Excavating, Inc.
Joe & Annie Rose Keith
Carrie Keller
Allison Kelly
Ken Valentine Auto Body, Inc.
Kenneth Valentine Auto Body, Inc.
Noah Kersten
Martin & Barbara Kirby
Richard & Susan Kirchner
Zaine Kirsch-Jackson
Tyler & Alanna Kivland
Barbara Klein
Ella Klostermann
Orville & Cynthia Knebel
William Knepper & Pamela Bosotin
Knights of Columbus #3943
Knights of Columbus #1382
Knights of Columbus #1580
Knights of Columbus #4175
Marianne Kohl
Kohnen Concrete Products, Inc.
Lee & Reita Kraemer
Henning Kramer & Colleen Nattrass-Kramer
Carol Kreitner
James & Kimberly Kueper
Laborers Local 100 Cement Workers
Sherri LaCroix
Concetta Lamendola
Patrick & Sue Landgrebe
Carl Lange
Courtney Lange
Nick & Kourtney Lannert
Michael & Angela Lanxon
Jackson Larimer
Laundry World
Randolph & Sunday Lawrence
Ben Lazare
Anthony Lebert
Marilyn Lee
Lee’s Fine Jewelry
Stuart Levy
Light Brite Distributing, Inc.
Patricia Loehr
Jason & Brandy Loftus
Lawrence & Christy Loner
Brad Lucas
Dennis & Virginia Lucido
Luitjohan’s Flooring America
Ken & Susan Lyko
M&S Implement Co, Inc.
Madco Printing And Advertising
Eric & Jennifer Madiar
Mark & Grainne Mahoney
Dillon Manness
Martin Steel Fabrication, Inc.
McCarthy Farm Inc.
Michael & Shyla Ann McCarthy
Trevor Mcclellan
Henrietta McCoy
John & Deborah McDermott
Mark & Robin McGranahan
Casey McGranahan
Molly McGrath
Mike McGuire
Gerry McKeon
John McKown
Larry & Heather McLean
Doug & Louise McMinn
Margaret McNevin
John & Deborah McPherson
Susie McQuiston
Laurin McWhorter
Kelly Meckert
John & Roberta Meehan
Michael Meehan
Gregory & Judith Meek
Roger & Jane Meier
Emma Melliere
Larry & Maureen Meyers
David & Carol Mills
Nadra Milner
Amelia Moll
Moneta Group
Ronald & Sharon Morfick
Morrissey Contracting Co., Inc.
Robert & Katherine Mosley
William Mueller
Ethan Mueller
Angela Mulkey
Aileen Mulkey
Susan Mullen
Florence Mulligan
Munie Trucking, Inc.
Robert & Julia Mussell
Joshua Mussell
Naco Printing & Advertising
Anthony & Elsa Naddeo
Gary & Kasey Neff
Marcus Negron
Christina Nester
Jeremy & April Newlin
Matthew & Kathryn Newton
Mina Nolan CPA
Sean & Megan Noonan
Northtown Auto & Tractor Supply
Northwestern Mutual Life
Novacom Inc
Luke Nozicka
Oberbeck Grain Co.
Michael & Carrie Obrien
Mike & Elizabeth O’Connell
John & Anna O’Gara
James O’Neill
Jacob O’Neill
Larry O’Neill
Operating Engineers Local 520
Zack O’Renick & Amber Garvey
Kelsey O’Shaughnessy
John & Molly Ourada
Frank & Loriann Pace
Joseph & Diane Palas
Nick & Kathy Parker
Deborah Pazderka
Alexander Peach
Jessica Peak
Kevin & Helen Pearson
Patrick Peter
Adaline Peterman
Terry Peters
Tracy Petersen
Matt Peterson & Julia Ushman-Peterson
Kelsey Pfeil
Kelsey Philippi
Lawrence Platkin
Plum Creek Golf Course LLC
Plumbers & Pipefitters Local #101
Plumbers & Pipefitters Local #551
Mike & Carol Potter
Thomas & Sandee Powers
Nancy Powers
Debbie Pray
Madisyn Priebe
Theresia Prout
Quad County Ready Mix Corporation
Quality Testing & Engineering, Inc.
Tracy Fleischhacker Quigley
Bryan Rausch
Red-E-Mix, LLC
Suzanne Regan
Clayton Rehkemper
Gerald & Paula Rehkemper
Brian & Amy Reich
Emily Reider
Scott & Lori Reimers
Brad & Jodi Reinhardt
Christine Reinhart
Jan Rellergert
Phil & Tammy Reyes
Matthew & Darcey Rhoades
Thelma Rhodes
Angela Richardson
Scott & Erin Richter
Donald & Carmen Rigney
River King Retriever Club
Andrew & Lauren Robinson
Jen Rogenski
Peter & Amy Romano
Ron & Diana Root
Shannon Ross
Kara Roth
Ken & Jennifer Roth
Paul & Margo Rusnack
Steve Rynders
Lindsay Rynne
Salesforce.Org
Sandberg Phoenix & Von Gontard P.C.
Joseph & Barbara Santanello
Kara Santi
Lorien Sauter
Donald Savage
Trudy Schauster
Lucas Schauster
Scheffel Boyle
Monica Schibig
Schimpf Construction
Anthony & Jane Schindler
Isaac & Anne Schmidt
Gregory & Judith Schoen
School Sisters of Notre Dame
Nancy Schrenk
Curtis & Resmi Schrieber
Cathie Schroeder of Thompson Coburn LLP
David & Catherine Schroeder
Barbara Schutzenhofer
Matthew Sedlak
Austin Shackelford
Shawnee Bluffs Canopy Tour
Joshua & Genevieve Shelton
David Sheppard & Sara Newton
Mark Sherfy
Mary Short
Kaitlin Siemonsma
Sievers Equipment Company
Taylor Simmonds
Margaret Simpson
Stanley & Cynthia Slaydon
Mary Smith
Kristopher & Pamela Smith
David & Suzannah Smith
Kevin & Tina Smith
Jason & Katherine Smith
Kevin & Kate Smola
Helen Solomon
Sara Spencer
Spengel-Boulanger Funeral Home
Emma Spitz
Jordan Spitz
Anna Spoerre
Charlotte Spraul
Olivia Spraul
Robert Srery & Laura Hutchison
St. Ann Catholic Church
St. Elizabeth Ann Seton Church
St. Jacob Glass
St. Joseph Catholic Church
St. Joseph Church
St. Mary Church
St. Michael Catholic Church – Paderborn
St. Paul Catholic Church
St. Theresa of Avila Church
Jon & Cris Stanek
Eddie & Marilyn Starkey
Mary Stiehl
Verna Stock
Leonard Stocker
Heather Stogsdill
Frank Stoltz
Robert Stone
Michael & Carol Ann Stroh
Pamela Stumpf
Shannon Sullivan
Dave & Kathi Sullivan
Thomas & Mary Beth Sullivan
Sullivan Trucking, LLC
Dale & Rita Taylor
Stephen Thomas
Gentre & Mary Thompson
Thouvenot, Wade & Moerchen, Inc.
James & Leah Tilley
Richard Timko
David & Janet Todd
Tom Toennies Electric Company, Inc.
Milton & Audrey Touchette
Trenton Processing Center, Inc.
Tri Ford, Inc.
Troy Auto & Tractor Supply Inc
Emma Turk
Janet Ulivi
Carole Valencia
Mathew & Shirley Valerius
Mark & Julia Van Der Bleek
Timothy & Linda Van Hoveln
Christopher Vanderiet
Alan & Donna Veile
Michelle Verner
David & Carolyn Volkman
Charlene Vollmer
Leo & Hermina Voss
Waggoner Equipment Rentals, LLC
Charles & Melissa Wagner
Julie Weber
Melvin Weck
Betty Wehrle
Joan Weisenfeld
Charles & Jean Weiss
Alexandria Werner
Mark & Annette Werner
Joseph & Rebecca Werner
David & Pam Wessel
Catherine Wessel
Virgil & Alice Wesselmann
Marvin & Martina Wiegman
John & Kathleen Wieland
Christopher & Monica Wieneke
Mitch & Maureen Wilhelm
Thomas Wilhelm
Wilke Truck Service, Inc.
Wilke Window & Door, Inc.
Sierra Williams
Stephen & Sandy Wilshire
Cavan & Mary Anne Winn
William & Angie Wirth
Robert & Shelley Wolf
Dennis & Kathy Woods
Christopher Wottowa & Catherine Hart
James & Corrine Wright
Richard & Eileen Yahl
Leroy & Rose Zecca
David & Sue Ziegenhorn
John Ziegler
Tiffany Zobrist

Translate »